语言切换
解决方案 / Solution More
Hi-Net Technology Co., Ltd is a professional high-tech enterprise which starts business from the networking products. As a professional company in the network products, we are engaged in the study, design, production and marketing of telecommunication products which includes: L2/L3 switches, smart switches, POE switches and Industrial switches some of which have got the "CE", "FCC", "CCC" and "RoHS" certifications, and they have been sold to American, Mexico, EU, Mid-east, Australia and Southeast Asia, ect. With the core philosophy of “Technology Connect Future, Service Create Merit”, Hi-Net Technology company can provide its customers with both High quality products and good service in OEM & ODM manufacturing, managing the whole process fro...
2016: Whole line industrial POE devices pushed out, water-proof POE devices pushed out, 1500W power supplies pushed out2015: POE devices passed UL, CCC, KC, PSE, GS, CB, BSMI, S-MARK, ERP VI, DOE VI, etc Certifications approved, 10G network switch and POE switch pushed to the market, company passed the ISO9001:2008 system approved2014: Smart POE switches pushed to the market2013: POE splitter, POE extender push to the market2012: POE injectors passed CE, FCC, C-TICK, ROHS certified2010: Pushed out whole line POE injectors products and POE power supplies2008: Hong Kong Company started work, and make Hi-Net as our Brand2007: Hi-Net Founded and pushed out network switches devices
发展立足于以人为本,通过吸纳、培育、使用和成就人才形成良好的人才运行机制,公司与员工平等交流、成果共享,为员工提供施展才能的广阔空间,同时为公司聚集大量优秀人才,使公司保持稳定、高速的发展。深圳市海纳时代电子有限公司目前实现了业务拓展、行政管理、商务洽谈系统管理的公司,是华南地区首家实行系统化、体系化管理的企业,随着行业的不断发展,深圳市海纳时代电子有限公司是国内行业的风向标企业。
About us
Structure
Milestone
项目案例
  • 秉承“合作共赢”的渠道理念,以与合作伙伴实现双赢为宗旨,积极贯彻合作、开放、共赢的渠道策略。
人力资源
Security solution
Wireless solutions
IP telephony solutions
Success case center
Products Details
产品名称:

Fast 8 copper 2 SFP port unamanaged industrial switch

上市日期: 2016-12-31

product name: Fast 8 copper 1 SFP port unamanaged industrial switch

product model: IDS1008F2


  • Features
    Application
  • Specifications
  • Application
    Application
  • Order Information
  • Download

IDS1008F2 is a fast unmanaged din-rail industrial switch designed and produced by Hi-Net Technology Co., Ltd. using the IP40 high strength protection class shell, this series switches come along with the industrial level 4 EMC design.
With the auto-negotiation, a flexible and stable ethernet solution will offer you. Operating temperature: -40 to 85 ° C. Plug and play, it is your reliable solution to industrial automation.
Support IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet standard
Support IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet standard
Support IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T Ethernet standard
Support IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (fiber)
Support IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control and backpressure half-duplex flow control.


standard
IEEE802.3 10BaseT
IEEE802.3u 100BaseT / 100BaseFX
IEEE802.3z 1000BaseX
IEEE802.3ab 1000BaseT (X)
IEEE802.3x Flow control

interface
Electric port: 8 10 / 100BaseT (X)
Optical port: 2 1000BaseFX port (optional SC / ST interface)
 
① transmission fiber
Multimode: 50/125, 62.5 / 125
Single mode: 8.3 / 125,8.7 / 125,9 / 125,10 / 125μm
② Transmission distance
Multi-mode: 2km
Single model: 20km, according to user needs can be customized 40Km, 60Km, 80km, 120km.

power supply
Input voltage: 12VDC ~ 36VDC,
Reverse protection: provided
Power connector: 1 3pin Phoenix cooler terminal
 
Mechanical properties
Housing: IP40 protection class
Size (W * H * D) 140 * 138 * 60MM
Weight: 1KG
Installation: rail installation

working environment
Operating temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃
Storage temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃
Relative temperature: 5 ~ 95% (no cream)

Industry Standard
EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
 
En55022 ClassA
EMS:
IEC (EN) 61000-4-2 (ESD), level 4
IEC (EN) 61000-4-3 (RS), level 3
IEC (EN) 61000-4-4 (EFT), level 4
IEC (EN) 61000-4-5 (Surge), level 4
IEC (EN) 61000-4-6 (CS), level 3
IEC 61000-4-8
IEC600068-2-27 Shock
IEC600068-2-32 Freefall
IEC600068-2-6 Vibration
MTBF (mean time between failures): 500,000 hours
Warranty period: 5 years


standard
IEEE802.3 10BaseT
IEEE802.3u 100BaseT / 100BaseFX
IEEE802.3z 1000BaseX
IEEE802.3ab 1000BaseT (X)
IEEE802.3x Flow control

interface
Electric port: 8 10 / 100BaseT (X)
Optical port: 2 1000BaseFX port (optional SC / ST interface)
 
① transmission fiber
Multimode: 50/125, 62.5 / 125
Single mode: 8.3 / 125,8.7 / 125,9 / 125,10 / 125μm
② Transmission distance
Multi-mode: 2km
Single model: 20km, according to user needs can be customized 40Km, 60Km, 80km, 120km.

power supply
Input voltage: 12VDC ~ 36VDC,
Reverse protection: provided
Power connector: 1 3pin Phoenix cooler terminal
 
Mechanical properties
Housing: IP40 protection class
Size (W * H * D) 140 * 138 * 60MM
Weight: 1KG
Installation: rail installation

working environment
Operating temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃
Storage temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃
Relative temperature: 5 ~ 95% (no cream)

Industry Standard
EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
 
En55022 ClassA
EMS:
IEC (EN) 61000-4-2 (ESD), level 4
IEC (EN) 61000-4-3 (RS), level 3
IEC (EN) 61000-4-4 (EFT), level 4
IEC (EN) 61000-4-5 (Surge), level 4
IEC (EN) 61000-4-6 (CS), level 3
IEC 61000-4-8
IEC600068-2-27 Shock
IEC600068-2-32 Freefall
IEC600068-2-6 Vibration
MTBF (mean time between failures): 500,000 hours
Warranty period: 5 years


推荐产品 / Products More
  • 发布时间: 2018 - 12 - 01
    S7754 is a standard 1U TOR switch based on OVS fully supporting OpenFlow, with 48 10G port, 6 40G-QSFP+ ports, which always located at the top of the cabinet and provides efficient and stable big data interaction. Be applicable to non-blocking CLOS flexible data center network formed on the 10G or 40G Spine-Leaf network architecture. Meet the requirements of high performance, high reliability, high stability and flexible expansion from enterprises users and cloud data centers.
  • 发布时间: 2018 - 09 - 01
    The IWS-1908F2-M12 is a high performance L2+ Managed Ethernet Switch with 8 x10/100/1000TX M12 Copper ports and 2 x1000FX LC Fiber Ports, which meets the high reliability requirements demanded by industrial rolling stock applications. It provides L2 wire speed and advanced security function for network aggregation deployment. It delivers enhanced ring recovery less than 20ms in single ring. The IWS-1908F2-M12 is designed to meet witch critical network environment with IP67 aluminum enclosure and M12 connectors for water proof. It is best for railway in train/track side, vehicle and mining appl...
  • 发布时间: 2018 - 04 - 11
    16G SFP and 8 Ports Gigabit Network Switch
  • 发布时间: 2016 - 12 - 21
    8 Ports 10/100/1000M POE Switch With 1G SFP Ports Uplink
  • 发布时间: 2017 - 06 - 07
    UL listed one channel Gigabit 30W POE injector(IEEE802.3at standard)
  • 发布时间: 2017 - 12 - 30
    The MC201P series PoE media converters give the ability to add PoE devices to your network at remote locations where distance limitations do not allow direct copper connections.
  • 邮箱 (请填写您的邮箱以接收回复)
  • 问题描述
     
+86-755-27215782  +86-755-27330546

Mail
Shenzhen Haina electronic limited company to welcome you!
犀牛云提供企业云服务