语言切换
解决方案 / Solution More
Hi-Net Technology Co., Ltd is a professional high-tech enterprise which starts business from the networking products. As a professional company in the network products, we are engaged in the study, design, production and marketing of telecommunication products which includes: L2/L3 switches, smart switches, POE switches and Industrial switches some of which have got the "CE", "FCC", "CCC" and "RoHS" certifications, and they have been sold to American, Mexico, EU, Mid-east, Australia and Southeast Asia, ect. With the core philosophy of “Technology Connect Future, Service Create Merit”, Hi-Net Technology company can provide its customers with both High quality products and good service in OEM & ODM manufacturing, managing the whole process fro...
2016: Whole line industrial POE devices pushed out, water-proof POE devices pushed out, 1500W power supplies pushed out2015: POE devices passed UL, CCC, KC, PSE, GS, CB, BSMI, S-MARK, ERP VI, DOE VI, etc Certifications approved, 10G network switch and POE switch pushed to the market, company passed the ISO9001:2008 system approved2014: Smart POE switches pushed to the market2013: POE splitter, POE extender push to the market2012: POE injectors passed CE, FCC, C-TICK, ROHS certified2010: Pushed out whole line POE injectors products and POE power supplies2008: Hong Kong Company started work, and make Hi-Net as our Brand2007: Hi-Net Founded and pushed out network switches devices
发展立足于以人为本,通过吸纳、培育、使用和成就人才形成良好的人才运行机制,公司与员工平等交流、成果共享,为员工提供施展才能的广阔空间,同时为公司聚集大量优秀人才,使公司保持稳定、高速的发展。深圳市海纳时代电子有限公司目前实现了业务拓展、行政管理、商务洽谈系统管理的公司,是华南地区首家实行系统化、体系化管理的企业,随着行业的不断发展,深圳市海纳时代电子有限公司是国内行业的风向标企业。
About us
Structure
Milestone
项目案例
  • 秉承“合作共赢”的渠道理念,以与合作伙伴实现双赢为宗旨,积极贯彻合作、开放、共赢的渠道策略。
人力资源
Security solution
Wireless solutions
IP telephony solutions
Success case center
Products Details
产品名称:

Fast 1 Copper 1 SC Fiber port Ultra Surge industrial switch

上市日期: 2016-12-30

product name: Fast 1 Copper 1 SC Fiber port Ultra Surge industrial switch

product model: IDS1001HF1


  • Features
    Application
  • Specifications
  • Application
    Application
  • Order Information
  • Download

IDS1001HF1 provides 1 10 / 100M auto flip UTP port and a 100M SC optical port, is a high lightning protection performance of industrial switches, can be installed in the outdoor roof or intersection pole equipment box.

Power port lightning surge protection up to 5KA (8 / 20us)
IDS1001HF1 can operates stable in a temperature range from -40°C to 85°C without packet loss, plug and play, support Din-rail mounting and horizontal mounting that makes your network more flexibility, safety and reliability.

Support 1 10 / 100M, 1 100M SC optical port, network port lightning protection: 6KA (8 / 20us)
Support MDI / MDIX automatic crossover function
Support 10M / 100M adaptive and to ensure data integrity of the storage and forwarding functions
Support for automatic learning of MAC addresses
Support IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control and forced half-duplex flow control;
Support 9 ~ 60V DC input, power port lightning protection: 5KA (8 / 20us)
Support -40 ~ 85 ℃


standard
IEEE802.3 10BaseT
IEEE802.3u 100BaseT / 100BaseFX
IEEE802.3x Flow control
interface
Copper port: 1 10/100BaseT (X)
LED: PWR power light
Optical port: 1 100BaseFX port (SC / ST interface)
 
① transmission fiber
Multimode: 50/125, 62.5 / 125
Single mode: 8.3 / 125,8.7 / 125,9 / 125,10 / 125μm
② Transmission distance
Multi-mode: 2km
Single model: 20km, according to user needs can be customized 40Km, 60Km, 80km, 120km.


power supply
Input voltage: 9VDC ~ 60VDC,
Reverse protection: provided
Power connector: 1 3pin Phoenix cooler terminal
  
1 DC2.0 power input, 12V DC
Mechanical properties
Housing: IP40 protection class
Size (W * H * D) 150 * 37 * 100MM
Weight: 0.52KG
Installation: rail installation
Lightning Surge Protection:
  
Network port lightning protection: 6KA (8 / 20us)
  
Power port lightning protection: 5KA (8 / 20us)
working environment
Operating temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃
Storage temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃
Relative temperature: 5 ~ 95% (no cream)

Industry Standard
EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
 
En55022 ClassA
EMS:
IEC (EN) 61000-4-2 (ESD), level 4
IEC (EN) 61000-4-3 (RS), level 3
IEC (EN) 61000-4-4 (EFT), level 4
IEC (EN) 61000-4-5 (Surge), level 4
IEC (EN) 61000-4-6 (CS), level 3
IEC 61000-4-8
IEC600068-2-27 Shock
IEC600068-2-32 Freefall
IEC600068-2-6 Vibration
MTBF (mean time between failures): 500,000 hours
Warranty period: 5 years


standard
IEEE802.3 10BaseT
IEEE802.3u 100BaseT / 100BaseFX
IEEE802.3x Flow control
interface
Copper port: 1 10/100BaseT (X)
LED: PWR power light
Optical port: 1 100BaseFX port (SC / ST interface)
 
① transmission fiber
Multimode: 50/125, 62.5 / 125
Single mode: 8.3 / 125,8.7 / 125,9 / 125,10 / 125μm
② Transmission distance
Multi-mode: 2km
Single model: 20km, according to user needs can be customized 40Km, 60Km, 80km, 120km.


power supply
Input voltage: 9VDC ~ 60VDC,
Reverse protection: provided
Power connector: 1 3pin Phoenix cooler terminal
  
1 DC2.0 power input, 12V DC
Mechanical properties
Housing: IP40 protection class
Size (W * H * D) 150 * 37 * 100MM
Weight: 0.52KG
Installation: rail installation
Lightning Surge Protection:
  
Network port lightning protection: 6KA (8 / 20us)
  
Power port lightning protection: 5KA (8 / 20us)
working environment
Operating temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃
Storage temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃
Relative temperature: 5 ~ 95% (no cream)

Industry Standard
EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A
 
En55022 ClassA
EMS:
IEC (EN) 61000-4-2 (ESD), level 4
IEC (EN) 61000-4-3 (RS), level 3
IEC (EN) 61000-4-4 (EFT), level 4
IEC (EN) 61000-4-5 (Surge), level 4
IEC (EN) 61000-4-6 (CS), level 3
IEC 61000-4-8
IEC600068-2-27 Shock
IEC600068-2-32 Freefall
IEC600068-2-6 Vibration
MTBF (mean time between failures): 500,000 hours
Warranty period: 5 years


推荐产品 / Products More
  • 邮箱 (请填写您的邮箱以接收回复)
  • 问题描述
     
+86-755-27215782  +86-755-27330546

Mail
Shenzhen Haina electronic limited company to welcome you!
犀牛云提供企业云服务