语言切换
解决方案 / Solution More
Hi-Net Technology Co., Ltd is a professional high-tech enterprise which starts business from the networking products. As a professional company in the network products, we are engaged in the study, design, production and marketing of telecommunication products which includes: L2/L3 switches, smart switches, POE switches and Industrial switches some of which have got the "CE", "FCC", "CCC" and "RoHS" certifications, and they have been sold to American, Mexico, EU, Mid-east, Australia and Southeast Asia, ect. With the core philosophy of “Technology Connect Future, Service Create Merit”, Hi-Net Technology company can provide its customers with both High quality products and good service in OEM & ODM manufacturing, managing the whole process fro...
2016: Whole line industrial POE devices pushed out, water-proof POE devices pushed out, 1500W power supplies pushed out2015: POE devices passed UL, CCC, KC, PSE, GS, CB, BSMI, S-MARK, ERP VI, DOE VI, etc Certifications approved, 10G network switch and POE switch pushed to the market, company passed the ISO9001:2008 system approved2014: Smart POE switches pushed to the market2013: POE splitter, POE extender push to the market2012: POE injectors passed CE, FCC, C-TICK, ROHS certified2010: Pushed out whole line POE injectors products and POE power supplies2008: Hong Kong Company started work, and make Hi-Net as our Brand2007: Hi-Net Founded and pushed out network switches devices
发展立足于以人为本,通过吸纳、培育、使用和成就人才形成良好的人才运行机制,公司与员工平等交流、成果共享,为员工提供施展才能的广阔空间,同时为公司聚集大量优秀人才,使公司保持稳定、高速的发展。深圳市海纳时代电子有限公司目前实现了业务拓展、行政管理、商务洽谈系统管理的公司,是华南地区首家实行系统化、体系化管理的企业,随着行业的不断发展,深圳市海纳时代电子有限公司是国内行业的风向标企业。
About us
Structure
Milestone
项目案例
  • 秉承“合作共赢”的渠道理念,以与合作伙伴实现双赢为宗旨,积极贯彻合作、开放、共赢的渠道策略。
人力资源
Security solution
Wireless solutions
IP telephony solutions
Success case center
Products Details
产品名称:

Fast 4 Copper 2 SFP port unmanaged industrial switch

上市日期: 2016-12-31

product name: Fast 4 Copper 2 SFP port unmanaged industrial switch

product model: IDS1004F2


  • Features
    Application
  • Specifications
  • Application
    Application
  • Order Information
  • Download

IDS1004F2 is a fast unmanaged din-rail industrial switch designed and produced by Hi-Net Technology Co., Ltd. using the IP40 high strength protection class shell, this series switches come along with the industrial level 4 EMC design.
With the auto-negotiation, a flexible and stable ethernet solution will offer you. Operating temperature: -40 to 85 ° C. Plug and play, it is your reliable solution to industrial automation.
Support IEEE802.3 10Base-T Ethernet standard
Support IEEE802.3u 100Base-TX Fast Ethernet standard
Support IEEE802.3ab 1000Base-T Ethernet standard
Support IEEE802.3z Gigabit Ethernet (fiber)
Support IEEE802.3x full-duplex flow control and backpressure half-duplex flow control.


standard

IEEE802.3 10BaseT

IEEE802.3u 100BaseT / 100BaseFX

IEEE802.3x Flow control


interface

Electric port: 4 10 / 100BaseT (X)

Optical port: 2 100BaseFX port (optional SC / ST interface)

 

① transmission fiber

Multimode: 50/125, 62.5 / 125

Single mode: 8.3 / 125,8.7 / 125,9 / 125,10 / 125μm

② Transmission distance

Multi-mode: 2km

Single model: 20km, according to user needs can be customized 40Km, 60Km, 80km, 120km.


power supply

Input voltage: 12VDC ~ 36VDC,

Reverse protection: provided

Power connector: 1 3pin Phoenix cooler terminal

 

Mechanical properties

Housing: IP40 protection class

Size (W * H * D) 32 x 78 x 103MM

Weight: 027.KG

Installation: rail installation


working environment

Operating temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃

Storage temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃

Relative temperature: 5 ~ 95% (no cream)


Industry Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A

 En55022 ClassA

EMS:

IEC (EN) 61000-4-2 (ESD), level 4

IEC (EN) 61000-4-3 (RS), level 3

IEC (EN) 61000-4-4 (EFT), level 4

IEC (EN) 61000-4-5 (Surge), level 4

IEC (EN) 61000-4-6 (CS), level 3

IEC 61000-4-8

IEC600068-2-27 Shock

IEC600068-2-32 Freefall

IEC600068-2-6 Vibration

MTBF (mean time between failures): 500,000 hours

Warranty period: 5 years


standard

IEEE802.3 10BaseT

IEEE802.3u 100BaseT / 100BaseFX

IEEE802.3x Flow control


interface

Electric port: 4 10 / 100BaseT (X)

Optical port: 2 100BaseFX port (optional SC / ST interface)

 

① transmission fiber

Multimode: 50/125, 62.5 / 125

Single mode: 8.3 / 125,8.7 / 125,9 / 125,10 / 125μm

② Transmission distance

Multi-mode: 2km

Single model: 20km, according to user needs can be customized 40Km, 60Km, 80km, 120km.


power supply

Input voltage: 12VDC ~ 36VDC,

Reverse protection: provided

Power connector: 1 3pin Phoenix cooler terminal

 

Mechanical properties

Housing: IP40 protection class

Size (W * H * D) 32 x 78 x 103MM

Weight: 027.KG

Installation: rail installation


working environment

Operating temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃

Storage temperature: -40 ~ 85 ℃

Relative temperature: 5 ~ 95% (no cream)


Industry Standard

EMI: FCC Part 15 Subpart B Class A

 En55022 ClassA

EMS:

IEC (EN) 61000-4-2 (ESD), level 4

IEC (EN) 61000-4-3 (RS), level 3

IEC (EN) 61000-4-4 (EFT), level 4

IEC (EN) 61000-4-5 (Surge), level 4

IEC (EN) 61000-4-6 (CS), level 3

IEC 61000-4-8

IEC600068-2-27 Shock

IEC600068-2-32 Freefall

IEC600068-2-6 Vibration

MTBF (mean time between failures): 500,000 hours

Warranty period: 5 years


推荐产品 / Products More
  • 邮箱 (请填写您的邮箱以接收回复)
  • 问题描述
     
+86-755-27215782  +86-755-27330546

Mail
Shenzhen Haina electronic limited company to welcome you!
犀牛云提供企业云服务